Terms of privacy statement!

Hallo There.

Just to inform you by the book.

The Short Version.

This site keeps all your personal information secret. Your personal information is not shared with anyone else.........



The Long Version.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document
outlines the types of personal information we receive and
collect when you use Mr. Erling.A. Sjokvist and Midlifers Web Business.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this
will help you make an informed decision about sharing
personal information with us.

Erling.A. Sjokvist and Midlifers Web Business.com strives to maintain the highest
standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our
operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our
customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our
website.

Personal Information

Mr. Erling.A. Sjokvist and Midlifers Web Business.com collects personally identifiable
information from the visitors to our website only on a
voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a
voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email
address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information
from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign
up to join our email list or request some other service or
information from us. The information collected is internally
reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify
our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in
our files. If we make material changes in the collection of
personally identifiable information we will inform you by
placing a notice on our site. Personal information received
from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and
will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online
experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to
your computer's hard drive through your web browser to
enable our system to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you
have come to the site for the first time, or have returned to
a specific page. If you personalize the site's pages, or
register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables
Erling.A. Sjokvist and Midlifers Web Business.com to recall your specific information
on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by
modifying settings in your browser; however, if you choose to
decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the
interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor
your journey around a single website or collection of sites.
They are also referred to as web bugs. They are commonly used
by sites that use third-party services to monitor traffic.
They may be used in association with cookies to understand
how visitors interact with the pages and content on the
pages of a website.

As you browse this website, Google Analytics and advertising
cookies will be placed on your computer to collect demographic
and interest information, but we do not tie the cookie to any
personal information that you provide to us. If you do not wish
your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you may use their
opt-out tool...

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our
website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads
to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No
personally identifiable information you give us is provided
to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally
identify you with that information from our website.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which
uses the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads. This cookie enables Google
to serve ads to users based on their visits to sites on the Web.
You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the

Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies automatically, or
notify you when a cookie is being requested. Privacy software can
be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions
should not cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to
children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance
with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not
knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13
years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is
not personally identifiable. We use this information, which
does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to
administer the site, to track users' movements around the
site and to gather demographic information about our user
base as a whole. The information collected is used solely
for internal review and not shared with other organizations
for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Midlifers Web Business.com is sold, the information we have
obtained from you through your voluntary participation in
our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale
in order that the service being provided to you may continue.
In that event, you will receive notice through our website of
that change in control and practices, and we will make
reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any
opt-out requests you might make of us

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our
commitment to protect your personal information. If you have
submitted personal information through our website and would
like that information deleted from our records or would like
to update or correct that information, please click on this
link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

Mr. Erling.A. Sjokvist and Midlifers Web Business.com

reserves the right to make changes in
this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy
practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy
practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy
policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy
so that you will know what information we collect and how we
use it.


Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Mr. Erling.A. Sjokvist and Midlifers Web Business.com Privacy
Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use
this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy
policy.


My very best Regards.

Have a Fabulous day:)

Mr. Erling.A. Sjokvist




Check out what's in my
daily Newsletter..


Contact Me!

Please note that all fields followed by an asterisk must be filled in.

Please enter the word that you see below.